The dynamic QR code for accommodations is an advanced solution that allows guests to access various information and services in the accommodation via a QR code.

E [email protected]
T +386 40 351 766

Terms of Use

The contents of this website are free to use and are for informational purposes only. The further approach between providers and users and the possible subsequent conclusion of contracts between providers and users are solely at the discretion of the users.

Copyright / disclaimer

Regarding the technical characteristics of the Internet, it is not possible to guarantee the authenticity, accuracy and completeness of the information available on the Internet. No guarantee is made for the availability or operation of the website in question and its content.

Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law.

The content of this page is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use, as well as transfer to third parties – even in parts or in a modified form – without the consent of the website owner is prohibited.

Hyperlinks to this site are welcome.

Privacy Policy

If personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is done as much as possible on a free basis. The use of offers and services is, as far as possible, always possible without providing personal data.

The use of contact information published by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is expressly excluded. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mail.

Responsibility for links

This website may contain links to external websites of third parties, the content of which we have no influence on. Therefore, we cannot assume any responsibility for these external contents. The provider or operator of the page is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of the link. Illegal content was not recognized at the time of connection. However, constant monitoring of the content of linked pages is not appropriate without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. In case of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and enable the analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google will shorten your IP address beforehand in member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only exceptionally will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this data to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

This site uses retargeting technologies to make your site more interesting. This technology enables Internet users who are already interested in our products and services on the websites of our partners.

Privacy Policy

The manager of personal data on this website is:

INITIO, online services d.o.o.
Brnčičeva ulica 13
SI-1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče

When you visit our website

When you visit our website, we store your IP address for a short time, but at most until the end of the session. If our system determines that you are not carrying out any activities that would endanger the functioning of our website, this information is automatically deleted.

In the event that our system determines that you are carrying out activities that are clearly illegal or clearly aimed at disabling the functioning of the website, your IP address is stored permanently and our system places it on the blacklist of IP addresses (“ black list“) and consequently disables your further use of the website.
———————————

More details

Legal basis for the processing of personal data: on the basis of its own legitimate interest (Article 6(1)f of the General Regulation), the controller also processes personal data for the purpose of website security and the prevention of illegal activities on it (for example hacking).
User categories: website hosting provider and security solution provider. Users process personal data exclusively according to the instructions and under the control of the controller.
Personal data is transferred to the USA on the basis of standard contractual clauses (confirmed by Commission Decision No. 2010/87/EU), which are included in the data processing agreement, which we concluded with the provider in accordance with Article 28 GDPR.
Storage period: at the latest until the end of the session (general rule) permanent (for cases of attempted abuse).
Individual rights: objection, access to data, correction, restriction of processing. The rights can be exercised with a written application sent to the controller’s address or by e-mail [email protected].
Possibility of appeal: against the controller’s conduct in relation to the protection of personal data, an appeal is possible. or registration with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

If you contact us via the online form

Your personal data will be used by INITIO d.o.o. based on a legitimate interest (communication with customers and the public). for the purpose of answering your inquiry or query. We will keep your personal data until the end of our communication, after which we will delete it. Your personal data will also be processed by our processor with whom the website is hosted and with whom the operator has a contract on the processing of personal data. You can object to the processing even during the communication itself, and we will delete the data.

Cookies

Our website uses several types of cookies. We will be happy if you give us your consent for all three types.

 

Dynamic QR CODE BASIC ACCOMMODATION – conditions

DYNAMIC BASIC QR CODE was FREE and is valid for 1 year or until March 31, 2023 at the latest.

The price includes only the basic presentation and not subsequent corrections, which can be arranged at any time, but are payable. The BASIC presentation is limited, but it is always possible to upgrade to the Accommodation PACKAGE.

For the existence of the QR CODE and the existing information, after 1 year it is necessary to upgrade the BASIC PACKAGE to the ACCOMMODATION PACKAGE, which is payable according to the price list. strong>

If you do not decide to renew, the BASIC PACKAGE, QR CODE and all existing data will be deleted after 1 year.

There are no costs during the first year, unless you want corrections, which are calculated according to the time of work, according to the current price list. Optional additional work is billed at an hourly rate of €47/hour, work interval of at least 0.5 hours. The price does not include VAT

Privacy protection

We undertake to protect the confidentiality of personal data of website users in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Official Gazette RS No. 94/2007). We will use the collected personal data exclusively to improve the use of the website and for the purposes for which the users of the website will provide it.
Personal data and contact information will not be used for other purposes and will not be disclosed to unauthorized third parties without the express permission of the website user.
We will observe and implement all legal provisions relating to the protection of personal data in order to protect the provided personal data from any violations and abuses.

Limitation of liability

The website www.scanmenu.si was established with the aim of offering a VITRUAL MENU for caterers and QR codes for other services and accommodation facilities.
The contents of the website are informative and the company does not assume any responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of the published data or for any damage caused to the user of the website as a result of the use of the published information. All users use all published content at their own risk.
By maintaining the content of the website, we will try to ensure the accuracy and up-to-dateness of the data, but we do not guarantee and do not assume responsibility for their accuracy and completeness.
We reserve the right to change, add or remove the contents of the website without prior notice and do not accept responsibility for any consequences of such changes.

SCAN MENU may only be used in accordance with applicable law. Sending or distributing content that would violate current Slovenian legislation or the legislation of other countries is prohibited. Dissemination of offensive, hateful or illegal content is prohibited. The subscriber undertakes to fully assume any responsibility for the content displayed via the SCAN MENU, produced by the F U T U R O brand of the company INITIO d.o.o.

With the purchase, the subscriber does not own the software that drives the operation of the service. It is also not allowed to share accessible data with third parties.
The service provider is not responsible for actions performed by the user using the website. The contractor is also not responsible for the accuracy of the data presented and the content forwarded to recipients via the website. Under no circumstances shall the service provider or its subcontractors or service providers that enable the website to function and employees are not responsible for any damage that may occur as a result of the client’s actions on the created website.
The contractor does not assume responsibility for data losses that were the result of the client’s actions.

The contractor guarantees that, as a good professional, he performed his services flawlessly and that the service will work continuously or without any errors, except for those that he cannot influence.

 

Copyright

Copyright
”QR Code”
is a registered trademark of DENSO WAVE INCORPORATED.
Implementation copyright © 2020 INITIO, d.o.o.
All rights reserved.

All information, texts and images on the website are subject to copyright and other forms of intellectual property protection.
Any reproduction except for personal use and for non-commercial purposes is prohibited, and all copyright or other notices must be preserved.

Production, Sales and Ownership

Production

FUTURO WEB DESIGN
Brnčičeva ulica 13
SI-1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče

www.futuro.si

Sales

CERAMIC SPOT d.o.o.
Brnčičeva ulica 13
SI-1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče
T +386 40 351 766

Owner SCAN MENU©

INITIO, spletne storitve d.o.o.
Brnčičeva ulica 13
SI-1231 Ljubljana – Črnuče
T +386 40 351 766

[email protected]
www.initio.si